BÀI TẬP VỀ MỆNH ĐỀ QUAN HỆ LỚP 11

Mệnh đề quan hệ là một trong số những chủ điểm ngữ pháp quan trọng khi học giờ đồng hồ Anh. Việc rèn luyện chăm chỉ cùng nghiêm túc phần nhiều bài xích tập về mệnh đề quan lại hệ để giúp đỡ bạn nắm vững kết cấu cùng biện pháp sử dụng, chúng ta đề nghị. Chính vày vậy, roketbola.site sẽ tổng thích hợp các bài bác tập mệnh đề quan hệ giới tính tự cơ bản mang lại nâng nhưng mà bạn dễ ợt bắt gặp trong số kỳ thi tiếng Anh.

Bạn đang xem: Bài tập về mệnh đề quan hệ lớp 11


I. Lý tngày tiết về mệnh đề quan hệ

1. Định nghĩa của mệnh đề quan liêu hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ là mệnh đề phụ, đứng ngay lập tức sau danh từ hoặc đại trường đoản cú vào mệnh đề chính nhằm bổ sung ý nghĩa mang đến danh từ, đại từ kia. Chức năng của mệnh đề dục tình giống hệt như một tính từ bỏ, vì vậy nó có cách gọi khác là mệnh đề tính ngữ.

*
Mệnh đề quan liêu hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ giới tính hay bắt đầu bởi các đại tự quan hệ tình dục (who, whom, whose, which, that) xuất xắc các trạng tự quan hệ nam nữ (where, when, why).

2. Các nhiều loại đại trường đoản cú quan liêu hệ

WHO là đại trường đoản cú quan hệ nam nữ thay thế sửa chữa cho danh tự chỉ tín đồ vào vai trò quản lý ngữ hoặc tân ngữ.WHICHlà đại từ tình dục chỉ dụng cụ, loài vật hoặc sự việc thua cuộc danh từ chỉ thiết bị để làm chủ ngữ (subject) hoặc tân ngữ (object) mang lại động tự thua cuộc nó.WHOM là đại từ bỏ quan hệ tình dục chỉ bạn, che khuất danh tự chỉ người để làm tân ngữ (object) đến rượu cồn tự che khuất nó. Có thể sử dụng có tác dụng tân ngữ nuốm mang đến who. Nhưng Whom hay chỉ sử dụng trong lối văn trang trọng.THAT là đại tự quan hệ chỉ từ đầu đến chân lẫn đồ. That rất có thể được dùng gắng mang đến who, whom, which vào mệnh đề dục tình khẳng định (defining relative sầu clause)WHOSElà đại tự dục tình chỉ cài đặt.Whosethua cuộc danh tự chỉ tín đồ hoặc vật cùng cố mang đến tính tự tải trước danh tự.

3. Các các loại trạng trường đoản cú quan liêu hệ

WHEN là trạng tự quan hệ tình dục chỉ thời hạn, đứng sau tiền ngữ chỉ thời hạn, dùng nắm mang lại at, on, in + which, then.WHERElà trạng từ quan hệ giới tính chỉ vị trí trốn, thế choat, on, in + which;thereWHY là trạng từ bỏ quan hệ tình dục chỉ lí vày, che khuất chi phí ngữ “the reason”, dùng chũm mang đến “for the reason”

4. Các một số loại mệnh đề quan liêu hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ giới tính xác minh (Defining relative sầu clauses):là mệnh đề được dùng để làm xác định danh từ đứng trước nó. Mệnh đề xác minh làmệnh đề nên thiếtmang đến chân thành và ý nghĩa của câu, không tồn tại nó câu sẽ không còn đủ nghĩa. Nó được áp dụng khi danh trường đoản cú là danh trường đoản cú không khẳng định vàkhông sử dụng vết phẩyphân cách nó với mệnh đề chính.

Mệnh đề quan hệ tình dục ko hạn định (Non-defining relative sầu clauses): là mệnh đề cung ứng thêm đọc tin về một người, một trang bị hoặc một vấn đề đã được khẳng định. Mệnh đề ko xác minh làmệnh đề không duy nhất thiếtcần tất cả trong câu, không có nó câu vẫn đầy đủ nghĩa. Nó được áp dụng lúc danh tự là danh tự xác minh và được ngăn cách cùng với mệnh đề chínhbằng một hoặc hai vệt phẩy (,) giỏi vết gạch ngang (-).

II. bài tập áp dụng mệnh đề quan lại hệ

Mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ yêu cầu được rèn luyện liên tiếp thì mới có thể thuận lợi vận dụng và tránh hầu hết lỗi thường hay gặp gỡ. Vì cầm, chúng ta hãy cùng rèn luyện mệnh đề quan hệ nam nữ sống bài xích trắc nghiệm sau đây nhé.

*
Những bài tập mệnh đề quan tiền hệ

những bài tập 1

Chọn câu trả lời đúng nhất

1. Mr. Ken, ______ is living next door, is a dentist.

A. that B. who C. whom D. what


2. Her computer ______ was my friend’s got broke.

A. which B. whom C. who D. that

3. The man _______ she wanted lớn see her family.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

4. Her grandmother, _______ is 70, often takes exercise.

A. what B. who C. where D. which

5. The woman _______ came here two days ago is her professor.

A. who B. that C. whom D. what

6. The really happy people are those ……enjoy their daily work.

A. what B. who C. whichD. where

7. Freedom is something for ________ millions have given their lives.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

8. My girlfriend loves tokbokki, _________ is Korean food.

A. which B. where C. whom D. who

9. Blair has passed the exam last week, ________ is great news.

A. who B. that C. which D. whom

10. The book ________ is in the car is his brother’s.

A. who B. that C. which D. whom

The man_____ lives behind my house is a doctor.

A.that B. who C. which D. whom

Peter, _____ I played Clip games with on the weekend, was younger than me.

A.that B. who C. which D. whom

The old building__________is in front of my house fell down.

A. of which B. which C. whose D. whom

We’ll come in July __________the schools are on holiday.

A. that B. where C. which D. when

các bài tập luyện 2

Chọn đáp án đúng

1. The film about _____ they are talking about is fantastic.

A. who

B. which

C. whom

D. that

2. The people ____ for the bus in the rain are getting well.

A. waiting

B. to lớn wait

C. waited

D. wait

3. He is the boy _______ is my best frikết thúc.

Xem thêm: Bảng Giá Cà Phê Hôm Nay 7/9: Tăng 200, Giá Cà Phê Hôm Nay Ngày 14/ 9/ 2021

A. that

B. whom

C. who

D. Avà C

4. I have sầu a message for people _____ by the traffic chaos.

A. khổng lồ delay

B. who delay

C. delayed

D. who delaying

5. I live sầu in a pleasant room ____________ the garden.

A. to lớn overlook

B. overlooking

C. overlooked

D. which overlooking

6. Melanie was the only person _____ a letter of thanks.

A. wrote

B. written

C. khổng lồ write

D. writing

7. The pilot was the only man _______ after the crash.

A.was rescued

B. rescued

C. rescuing

D. to lớn be rescued

8. I met a lot of new people at the buổi tiệc nhỏ ________ names I can’t rethành viên.

A. whose

B. which

C. who

D. whom

9. I’ll see you near the post office ___________ we met the other day.

A. which

B. where

C. when

D. why

10. Tell me the reason ______ you were absent yesterday.

A. where

B. when

C. why

D. that

Bài tập 3

Viết lại câu làm sao cho nghĩa ko đổi

The man is her father. You met hyên last week.Zoe likes the blue T-shirt. My sister is wearing it.Show me the new hats. You bought them last night.Zoe has a sister. Her sister’s name is Juma.That is a company. It produces rings.The children were attracted by the show. It was performed so many.My best friend can compose songs. Ly sings folk songs very well.Tet is a festival. Tet often happens in late January or early February.Zoe bought a new phone yesterday. I can use it to lớn sover & receive sầu messages.Jachồng is the boy. He is giving my mom a gift.

các bài luyện tập 4

Tìm và sửa lỗi sai

The film who I watched yesterday was interesting.I like that dress whom is really beautiful.The only house to lớn be paint last week was Oanh’s.Do you get on with the person which lives behind?A dictionary is a book whom gives her the meaning of words.

các bài tập luyện 5

Nối 2 câu sau thành 1 câu liền mạch (rút ít gọn gàng mệnh đề quan hệ)

Zoe is the girl. She phoned the police yesterday.I buy a dress which is beautiful và fashionable.The woman who is standing over there is my teacher.The last student that was interviewed was Zoe.Those are books. Jack has just bought them from the bookstore.The Maldives, which is best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.They had a pool in which they could swyên.

Bài tập 6

Mỗi câu sau chứa một lỗi sai. Tìm cùng sửa bọn chúng.

She is the most beautiful girl whose I have ever met.She can’t speak English, whom is a disadvantage.The policeman must try to catch those people whom drive dangerously.The person about who I told you yesterday is coming here tomorrow.Mother’s Day is the day where children show their love sầu khổng lồ their mother.Do you know the reason when we should learn English?The woman who she told me the news was not a native sầu citizen here.New Year Day is the day where my family members gather and enjoy it together.

các bài tập luyện 7

Điền một mệnh đề dục tình WHO, WHICH hoặc WHOSE vào nơi trống Một trong những câu sau

He arrived with a friover ______ waited outside in the car.The man ______ điện thoại was ringing did not know what lớn vị.The oto ______ the robbers escaped in was a BMW.The woman ______ daughter was crying tried khổng lồ calm her down.The postman ______ works in the village is very old.The family ______ oto was stolen last week is the Smiths.The cowboy ______ is wearing a red shirt looks very funny.A bus is a big oto ______ carries lots of people.The volunteers, ______ enthusiasm was obvious, finished the work quickly.Children ______ lượt thích music are often good at mathematics.The engineers ______ designed the building received an award.The girl ______ recited the poem is my niece.The townspeople, ______ pride in their community is well- known, raised enough money to lớn build a new town hall.The Pacific Ocean, ______ might have been crossed by raft during the Stone Age, is the world’s largest ocean.The newspaper khổng lồ ______ we subscribe is delivered regularly.

những bài tập 8

Điền một mệnh đề quan hệ giới tính WHO, WHICH hoặc THAT vào khu vực trống trong số những câu sau

The men _______ lives next door are English.The dictionary ______ you gave me is very good.Do you know the girls ______ are standing outside the church?The police are looking for the thieve ______ got inkhổng lồ my house last night.The chocolate ______ you like comes from the United States.I have sầu lost the necklace ______ my mother gave sầu me on my birthday.A burglar is someone ______ breaks inlớn a house và steals things.Buses ______ go to the airport run every half hour.I can’t find the key ______ opens this door.I gave sầu you a book ______ had many pictures.I don’t lượt thích the boy ______ Sue is going out with.Did you see the beautiful dress ______ she wore yesterday.The man ______ she is going lớn marry is very rich.This is the bank ______ was robbed yesterday.He wore a mask ______ made hyên look like Mickey Mouse.

Bài tập 9

Nối 2 câu đối kháng thành một câu ghnghiền thực hiện mệnh đề quan hệ

They called a doctor. He lived nearby.I wrote an tin nhắn to lớn my sister. She lives in Italy.Linch liked the waiter. He was very friendly.We broke a car. It belonged lớn my uncle.Ba dropped a cup. It was new.Nam loves books. They have sầu happy endings.I live in a city. It is in the north of Vietnam.The man is in the class. He is wearing a blue hat.The woman works in a hospital. She is from India.My sister has four sons. She lives in nhật bản.The man was rude. He was wearing a red shirt.The phone is on the table. It belongs to lớn An.The TV got broken. It was my grandfather’s.The radio was stolen. It was bought 35 years ago.The girl gave sầu Binh his phone. She is his daughter.This is the laptop. My mother has just bought it.That’s the man. His oto is a Ferrari.I know the woman. She lives upstairs.It’s the dog. I always talk to him at night.

những bài tập 10

Chọn lời giải đúng

1. Nam Dinch province, ___________ my uncle lives, often has hurricanes.

A.when

B.where

C.which

D.that

2. I think doctors ___________work in disaster areas are both unselfish and very brave sầu.

A.who

B.which

C.they

D.those

3. 2005 was the year _________there was a big earthquake in Indonesia.

A.which

B.where

C.who

D.when

4. Mai is the girl___________mother is an architect.

A.who

B.whose

C.which

D.that

5. A snake or a spider is the animal_________she’d lượt thích khổng lồ keep as a pet.

A.where

B.what

C.that

D.when

6. My older brother, ________was twenty-two last month, has gone khổng lồ work in India.

A.who

B.that

C.he

D.which

7. India is the country __________he spent the early years of his life.

A.at which

B.on which

C.that

D.where

8. The girls & flowers __________ he painted were vivid.

A.who

B.that

C.whose

D.which

9. Children always want lớn know the reason __________things are as they are.

A.why

B.whom

C.which

D.who

10. Is the first of March the day__________the astronaut will come & give a speech at our school?

A.that

B.what

C.which

D.when

11. There was a storm _________I had never experienced before.

A.such as

B.as which

C.which

D.for which

12. There are several reasons_________Adam is not chosen for the school football team.

A.from then

B.why

C.for what

D.explaining

Những bài tập 11

Viết lại câu thực hiện mệnh đề tình dục sao cho nghĩa không đổi

1. I went lớn see a doctor. She had helped my father

I went lớn see the doctor ___________________

2. A woman wrote to me. She wanted my advice

The woman ______________________

3. Mary was wearing the red dress. It was made in France

Mary was wearing the red dress ______________

4. We stayed at Sofitel khách sạn. Mark recommended it to us

We stayed at Sofitel khách sạn ___________________

5. John is one of my closest friends. I have known hyên ổn for three years

John is one of my closest friends ______________

6. Thủ đô New York is one of the largest cities in the USA. My sister is living there

Thành Phố New York is one of the largest cities in the USA___________

7. Ann talked lớn a man. He won a lot of money

Ann talked lớn the man___________

8. The couple has got a married again. Their divorce was in the newspapers

The couple ___________________

9. He is an architect. He designed the new city library

He is the architect _____________

10. Jerry sent me a letter. It was very funny.

Jerry sent me the letter __________

các bài tập luyện 12

Sử dụng mệnh một mệnh đề quan hệ nhằm điền vào địa điểm trống

The parents thanked the woman ____had saved their sonThe factory _____closed last week had been there for many yearsTwo men, neither of _____I had been before, came inkhổng lồ my office.I lượt thích the ice cream ____they sell in that shopHe ate the food _ no one else wantedJohn has got a new mobile phone __ takes photosThe village _ I ran out of petrol didn’t have a petrol stationThe job for _____she has applied for is in LondonJohn sold his computer, _____he no longer needs, to lớn his cousinTeddy has two cars, one of __ is very expensive.

Đáp án chi tiết

Đáp án bài xích tập 1Chọn B (Who sửa chữa thay thế đến Mr. Ken)Chọn D (That sửa chữa mang đến her computer – mệnh đề xác định)Chọn C (thiếu hụt tân ngữ – whom sửa chữa đến the man)Chọn B (Who thay thế mang lại her grandmother)Chọn A (Who sửa chữa thay thế đến the woman)Chọn A (Which thay thế sửa chữa đến tokbokki)Chọn A (Which thay thế cho freedom)Chọn C (Which sửa chữa mang đến Việc Blair sẽ vượt qua bài kiểm tra)Chọn C (Which sửa chữa đến the book)Chọn B Chọn B hoặc D Chọn B Chọn D Đáp án bài tập 2BADCBCDABCĐáp án bài bác tập 3The man whom you met last week is her father.Zoe likes the xanh T-shirt which my sister is wearing.Show me the new hats which you bought last night.Zoe has a sister whose name is Juma.That is a company which produces rings.The children were attracted by the show which was performed so many.My best friend can compose songs which Ly sings very well.Tet is a festival that often happens in late January or early February.Zoe bought a new phone yesterday which I can use to send and receive sầu messages.Jaông xã is the boy who is giving my mom a gift.Đáp án bài xích tập 4who ➔ which (sửa chữa cho the film buộc phải dùng which chứ không cần sử dụng who)whom ➔ which (sửa chữa thay thế đến that dress dùng which)to lớn be paint ➔ to lớn be painted (sai về phân tách thời động từ)which ➔ who (thay thế sửa chữa mang đến the person yêu cầu sử dụng who)whom ➔ which (thay thế sửa chữa a book cần cần sử dụng which)Đáp án bài xích tập 5Zoe is the girl phoning the police yesterday.Those are the books which Jaông chồng has just bought from the bookstore.The woman standing over there is my teacher.The last student khổng lồ be interviewed was Zoe.I buy a beautiful and fashionable dress.The Maldives, best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.They had a pool to swim in.Đáp án bài bác tập 6whose => who/ whom/ thatwhom => whichwhom => whoabout who => about whomwhere => whenwhen => whywho she => whowhere => whenĐáp án bài 7He arrived with a friover who waited outside in the oto.The man whose thiết bị di động was ringing did not know what to lớn bởi.The oto which the robbers escaped in was a BMW.The woman whose daughter was crying tried khổng lồ calm her down.The postman who works in the village is very old.The family whose car was stolen last week is the Smiths.The cowboy who is wearing a red shirt looks very funny.A bus is a big car which carries lots of people.The volunteers, whose enthusiasm was obvious, finished the work quickly.Children who like music are often good at mathematics.The engineers who designed the building received an award.The girl who recited the poem is my niece.The townspeople, whose pride in their community is well-known, raised enough money lớn build a new town hall.The Pacific Ocean, which might have sầu been crossed by raft during the Stone Age, is the world’s largest ocean.The newspaper to lớn which we subscribe is delivered regularly.Đáp án bài xích 8The men who lives next-door are English.The dictionary which you gave sầu me is very good.Do you know the girls who are standing outside the church?The police are looking for the thieve who got inkhổng lồ my house last night.The chocolate which you lượt thích comes from the United States.I have sầu lost the necklace which my mother gave me on my birthday.A burglar is someone that breaks inkhổng lồ a house & steals things.Buses that go to the airport run every half hour.I can’t find the key which opens this door.I gave sầu you a book which had many pictures.I don’t lượt thích the boy who Sue is going out with.Did you see the beautiful dress which she wore yesterday.The man whom she is going to marry is very rich.This is the ngân hàng which was robbed yesterday.He wore a mask which made him look like Mickey Mouse.Đáp án bài 9He worked for a woman who used to be an artist.They called a doctor who lived nearby.I wrote an email lớn my sister who lives in Italy.Linch liked the waiter who was very friendly.We broke a car that belonged to lớn my uncle.Ba dropped a cup which was new.Nam loves books that have happy endings.I live in a city that is in the north of Vietnam giới.The man who is wearing a xanh hat is in the class.The woman who is from India works in a hospital.My sister who lives in Japan has four sons.The man who was wearing a red shirt was rude.The phone that belongs lớn An is on the table.The TV that was my grandfather’s got broken.The radio that was bought 35 years ago was stolen.The girl who gave Binh his phone is his daughter.This is the máy tính xách tay which my mother has just bought.That’s the man whose oto is a Ferrari.I know the woman who lives upstairs.It’s the dog that I always talk to lớn at night.Đáp án bài xích tập 10BADBCADBADCBĐáp án bài bác 11I went to lớn see a doctor who/ that had helped my fatherThe woman who/ that wrote lớn me wanted my adviceMary was wearing the red dress which/ that was made in FranceWe stayed at the Sofitel hotel which/ that Mark recommended to lớn usJohn is one of the closest friends whom I have known for three yearsThành Phố New York is one of the largest cities in the USA where my sister is livingAnn talked to the man who/ that won a lot of moneyThe couple whose divorce was in the newspapers has got married againHe is the architect who/ that designed the new city libraryJerry sent me the letter that/ which was very funnyĐáp án bài xích 12The parents thanked the woman _who/that___had saved their sonThe factory _which/that____closed last week had been there for many yearsTwo men, neither of __whom___I had been before, came into my office.I lượt thích the ice-cream __that/which__they sell in that shopHe ate the food that/which_ no one else wantedJohn has got a new điện thoại phone that/which__ takes photosThe village where_ I ran out of petrol didn’t have a petrol stationThe job for _which____she has applied is in LondonJohn sold his computer, __which___he no longer need, lớn his cousinTeddy has two cars, one of which is very expensive

Trên trên đây roketbola.site đã bao hàm cục bộ văn bản của Mệnh đề quan hệ tình dục (Relative sầu clauses) với bài xích tập ứng dụng bao gồm đáp án. Hy vọng sau khoản thời gian làm hết đều bài tập về mệnh đề quan tiền hệ sẽ sở hữu đủ tự tín nhằm phi vào rất nhiều kì thi giờ đồng hồ Anh tới đây. Chúc các bạn tiếp thu kiến thức thật tốt!